SI
SI
discoversearch

Pastimes
Ad Astra - An open Memorial for fallen SI members
An SI Board Since February 2005
Posts SubjectMarks Bans
479 190 0
Emcee:  Augustus Gloop Type:  Moderated
This thread is dedicated to the memory of all former SI members that have passed away. We'll see you on the other side. Please be kind regardless of your experience with those fallen members listed here. This is not the forum to take your final shot but rather a place to pay your last cyber respects.
______________________________________________________________________

Procedure for adding a name to the list.

PM me with the Alias & Profile link so that they may be included in the Original Subject post
______________________________________________________________________



______________________________________________________________________

- Ad Astra

Edwarda - Member 4935780
Neocon - neocon-profile.notlong.com Guestbook neocon.notlong.com
s martin - Member 2722279
Tim Luke - Member 2588807
Alexandermf - Member 8041195
Bill meehan - Member 641660
Ga Bard - Member 3690368
K44B - Member 7520162
Ellen - Member 2884868
Allen Liberman - Member 4072291
Fred Rodgers - Member 4061434
David Walsh - Member 3339569
Dot Trev - Member 4765346
Alan Gust - Member 3776124
Mr D. - Member 4470117
Christoph Reed - Message 16523538
Gayle Essary: - Member 1454448
Gary Betty - Member 3566254
EdR - Member 76926
Ted Carter - Member 3749724
Sam Ferguson - Member 2430506
Dean S. Dumont - Member 3572722
HCM1943 - Member 3408929
Zeev Hed - Member 1524751
haqihana - Member 7885139
S100 - Member 7688148
TheBusDriver - Member 990974
david - Member 4398474
Oral Roberts - Member 4453232
Star the Wonder Pup - Member 9111262
Rambi - Member 1455840
Phil(bullrider) - Member 4561252
octavian - Member 9114458
Jules B. Garfunkel - Member 136361
MPH - Member 3997799
kayco - Member 9085246
Coug - Member 302502
Gary P Grobbel - Member 302502
jrhana - Member 9062397
Cogito (Allen Murdock) - Member 1274985
Alfred Post - Member 3057632
Patricia Trinchero - Member 4676389
Naomi - Member 176687
Terry D. - Member 4473626
Luds - Member 8670221
TheCow - Member 7420162
Ahhaha - Member 4263229
Canuck Dave - Member 4835438
small pockets - Member 9143238
czechmate - Member 9132752
Anthony@Pacific - Member 4899810
Jim Bishop - Member 4537943
Uncle Frank - Member 83961
Metacomet - Member 64628
Ish - Member 3466876
Bruce A. Thompson - Member 4240327
Don Hurst - Member 2470383
Previous 25 | Next 25 | View Recent | Post Message
Go to reply# or date (mm/dd/yy):
ReplyMessage PreviewFromRecsPosted
479Member 2470383 See: Subject 59864SI Ron (Soup Nazi)2July 30
478Augustus Gloop-July 11
477Have we accounted for everyone? It seems odd we've gone 8-9 months without Augustus Gloop-July 11
476Bruce A. Thompson has passed away. [graphic] Member 4240327 April 18, 2016 angoldworldnet610/22/2016
475Thanks Ron. goldworldnet-9/13/2016
474Ish has been added to the list of the fallen in the description portion of this SI Ron (Soup Nazi)29/12/2016
473Amen. goldworldnet-9/12/2016
472Ish was never afraid of anything. His country wisdom will be missed,,, goldworldnet39/12/2016
471I always regretted not getting to know Ish better. I also regret not accepting aNeeka89/10/2016
470Oh, no! Oh, Bill! I will miss his gentle humor. He was quite a guy. I used tIlaine19/9/2016
469Ish was a wonderful man...one of the best. Had many very interesting conversatiunclewest149/9/2016
468I'm sorry to hear of his passing. I always enjoyed his posts and his storieRobert F. Newton29/9/2016
467Ish - the old farmer is no longer with us. RIP. Always enjoyed his posts. Messskinowski119/9/2016
466I know, but she was that lovely a person. She met with she and her husband at afreelyhovering48/19/2016
465Been 6 years. stei-23965.tributes.comSI Ron (Soup Nazi)-8/19/2016
464Remembering Rambi very fondly.freelyhovering28/19/2016
463 metacomet has left the solar system. [graphic] January 26, 2016 "bien velpolvo102/18/2016
462I'm still at SI assisting people with their computers at "Computer Leargoldworldnet-1/24/2016
461Glad to see you're out and about, Josh! Have been worried about you!!KLP-1/23/2016
460Amazing... We don't realize how many lives we touch... goldworldnet21/22/2016
459When Canuck Dave passed away, his wife came on the next day to thank SI members:SI Ron (Soup Nazi)81/22/2016
458"Comment" I am grateful for this thread to pay my respects to Fallen goldworldnet221/22/2016
457Uncle Franks Obituary: forevermissed.comSI Ron (Soup Nazi)1212/1/2015
456 Haven't visited this Memorial for awhile. Anthony Elgindy will never be foCautious_Optimist-11/30/2015
455Very sorry to hear. I have Frank to thank for recommending my first point and sNeeka411/30/2015
Previous 25 | Next 25 | View Recent | Post Message
Go to reply# or date (mm/dd/yy):
Copyright © 1995-2017 Knight Sac Media. All rights reserved.Stock quotes are delayed at least 15 minutes - See Terms of Use.